13
Monday MON 13 July 2020
14
Tuesday TUE 14 July 2020
15
Wednesday WED 15 July 2020
17
Friday FRI 17 July 2020
18
Saturday SAT 18 July 2020
20
Monday MON 20 July 2020
21
Tuesday TUE 21 July 2020
22
Wednesday WED 22 July 2020
23
Thursday THU 23 July 2020
25
Saturday SAT 25 July 2020
26
Sunday SUN 26 July 2020
27
Monday MON 27 July 2020
28
Tuesday TUE 28 July 2020
29
Wednesday WED 29 July 2020
30
Thursday THU 30 July 2020
31
Friday FRI 31 July 2020
About us – About us – The Staff

About us

 

The Staff

Board of Directors
Matthias Naske, Artistic Director
DI Johanna Möslinger
Mag. Günter Tröbinger

Office Management
Mag. Andrea Drapal, M.E.S.

Executive Assistant to the Board
Elisabeth Hargassner

Quality Management
drs. Eleonore van der Linden

Head of Concert Planning & Administration, Publication Management
Mag. Rico Gulda

Concert Planning & Administration
Mag. Julia Hahn
drs. Eleonore van der Linden
Rhian Maedel
Julika Meixner
Peter Polanský
Dipl.-Kulturwirtin Elisabeth Reischl (maternity leave)
Mari Romar
Mag. Amanda Rotter

Education
Katja Frei, M.Mus.
Susanne Luzia Kuster
Mira Possert

Publication Management
Dr. Dominik Schweiger
Mag. Isabel Neudecker
Dr. Barbara Alhuter (maternity leave)
Mag. Peter Reichelt
Dr. Martin Schütz
Dr. Alexandra Ziane

Marketing & Communications
Mag. Anna Bernard
Mag.ª Susanna Fellner
Hans Christian Feßl, B. A.
Corina Gruber
Mag. Charlotte Hartwig
Mag. Andrea Humer
Mag. Annelie Lechner, MAS
Mag. Judith Staudinger
Carlos Suárez
Gerhard Szabo
Dr. Judith Terlizzi

Fundraising & Membership Development
Elisabeth Hargassner
Mag. Birgit Zawichowski

Corporate Relations
Mag. Agnes Wiesbauer-Lenz
Marlene Fischer, BA

Ticket- & Service-Center
Andreas Farthofer
Mag. Bernadette Brunnbauer, BA MA
Florentina Cunia
Michael Kaiser
Marion Kansy
MMag. Florian Köhler
Maryam Mazarei
Magdalena Nessmann, BA
Mag. Susanne Obkircher
Robert Pokorny
Martina Salnikow
Ali Reza Semma
Barbara Tröbinger
Clara Wasner
Martina Weingärtner

Sales Management & Customer Service
Ing. Andreas Lisy
Elisabeth Bernhard
Florentina Cunia

Switchboard & Mail Room
Gerhard Kapfenberger
Nina Reiter

Usher & Cloakroom Management
Doris Brandner
Gernot Bettstein
Maximilian Grechenig
Mag. Roland Hromatka
Vanya Kolesheva
Nina Reiter
Veronika Sattelberger
Mag. Birgit Straßer, BSc

Information Management & Archive
Dr. Erwin Barta
Mag. Gundula Fäßler

Event and Concert Management
Bettina Salein
Mag. Susanne Fiala

Production Management
Barbara Gruböck
Mgr. Nina Koller
Isabella Vetter

Stagehands
Ing. Karl Schmutz
Josef Schwabach
Franz Staudigl
Thomas Houdek
Oliver Kurz
Jasmin Mladenovic
Christian Pölz
Terence Sarmiento
Steve Ablog

Stage Management
Jana Georgieva Saneva
Raphaela Grundnigg
Kira Anna Maria David, BA
Felicitas Denk, MA
Mag. Hannes Golemiec
Angelika Moskal, Bakk. art.
Maximilian Naske
Bernadette Viola Ortner, BA BEd
Arakel Oskanyan
Domenico Peer
Marie-Therese Sekwenz, BSc
Emiliya Smokova

Technical Administration
Paul Schaschl
Bernhard Brunnbauer

Technical Production
Ingeborg Doblander
Markus Pichlmaier
Michael Schmidt

Lighting & Electricity
Viktor Scheck
WM Erich Kollar
Peter Krusch

Carpenters
Wolfgang Becker
Franz Risavy

Air Conditioning, Heating & Piping
Walter Polt
Nikola Bajic

Reception
Andreas Döltl
Hermann Gasser
Alexander Könczöl, B.A.
Gerald Pecaver

Cleaning Staff
Helga Hanek
Chinyere Ogbuebele
Ionela Onofreiu Caiman
Simona Maria Pertl-Burac

Accounting, Controlling,
Personnel Office & IT
Mag. Günter Tröbinger
Maik Forßbohm
Walter Nieder
Susanne Rod-Triebert
Karin Steinmetz
Mag. Isabel Wielebnowski

Human Resources
Mag. Dörthe Lichtenthaler