Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
1
Saturday SAT 1 August 2020
2
Sunday SUN 2 August 2020
3
Monday MON 3 August 2020
4
Tuesday TUE 4 August 2020
5
Wednesday WED 5 August 2020
6
Thursday THU 6 August 2020
7
Friday FRI 7 August 2020
8
Saturday SAT 8 August 2020
9
Sunday SUN 9 August 2020
10
Monday MON 10 August 2020
11
Tuesday TUE 11 August 2020
12
Wednesday WED 12 August 2020
13
Thursday THU 13 August 2020
14
Friday FRI 14 August 2020
15
Saturday SAT 15 August 2020
16
Sunday SUN 16 August 2020
17
Monday MON 17 August 2020
18
Tuesday TUE 18 August 2020
19
Wednesday WED 19 August 2020
20
Thursday THU 20 August 2020
21
Friday FRI 21 August 2020
22
Saturday SAT 22 August 2020
Arcangelo

Arcangelo © Chris Christodoulou

Björn Schmelzer

Björn Schmelzer © Jimmy Kets (Ausschnitt)

Fair Oriana mit Brian Robins

Fair Oriana mit Brian Robins © Ben Mckee (Ausschnitt)

Ars Antiqua Austria

Ars Antiqua Austria © Brendon Heinst (Ausschnitt)

Albert Recasens

Albert Recasens © Noah Shaye

Leila Schayegh

Leila Schayegh © Mona Lisa Fiedler

Katharina Bäuml

Katharina Bäuml © Katharina Bäuml (Ausschnitt)

Sollazzo Ensemble

Sollazzo Ensemble © Sollazzo Ensemble (Ausschnitt)

Ton Koopman

Ton Koopman © Hans Morren (Ausschnitt)

Conjunto de Música Antigua Ars Longa

Conjunto de Música Antigua Ars Longa © lemontquidomine 2014

Eva Reiter

Eva Reiter © Moritz Schell (Ausschnitt)

Resonanzen

2 Concerts in the Great Hall
8 Concerts in the Mozart Hall
1 optional Concert in the Schubert Hall
Seating plan with Categories

 

Events in this series

18
SaturdaySAT 18 January 2020

Resonanzen-Eröffnung: Arcangelo / Cohen
Das I. Gebot »Händel: Theodora«

Saturday 18 January 2020
06.30 PM
Großer Saal
19
SundaySUN 19 January 2020

Resonanzen: Sollazzo Ensemble
Das II. Gebot »Gottes Krieger«

Sunday 19 January 2020
07.30 PM
Mozart-Saal
20
MondayMON 20 January 2020

Resonanzen: Conjunto de Música Antigua Ars Longa / Paz
Das III. Gebot »Misa Guadalupana«

Monday 20 January 2020
07.30 PM
Großer Saal
21
TuesdayTUE 21 January 2020

Resonanzen: Ton Koopman, Cembalo
Das IV. Gebot »Die Herren Söhne«

Tuesday 21 January 2020
07.30 PM
Mozart-Saal
22
WednesdayWED 22 January 2020

Resonanzen: Graindelavoix / Schmelzer
Das V. Gebot »I · N · R · I«

Wednesday 22 January 2020
07.30 PM
Mozart-Saal
23
ThursdayTHU 23 January 2020

Resonanzen: Capella de la Torre / Bäuml
Das VI. Gebot »In flagranti«

Thursday 23 January 2020
07.30 PM
Mozart-Saal
24
FridayFRI 24 January 2020

Resonanzen: Fair Oriana / Brian Robins
Das VII. Gebot »Robin Hood«

Friday 24 January 2020
06.00 PM
Mozart-Saal
24
FridayFRI 24 January 2020

Resonanzen: Ars Antiqua Austria / Letzbor
Das VIII. Gebot »Ich kenne diesen Menschen nicht!«

Friday 24 January 2020
08.30 PM
Mozart-Saal
25
SaturdaySAT 25 January 2020

Resonanzen-Essenskonzert: La Grande Chapelle / Recasens
Das IX. Gebot »Der verliebte Jupiter«

Saturday 25 January 2020
06.00 PM
Mozart-Saal
26
SundaySUN 26 January 2020

Resonanzen-Finale: Leila Schayegh / Evgeny Sviridov
Das X. Gebot »Duelle«

Sunday 26 January 2020
07.30 PM
Mozart-Saal

Addicional Concert

25
SaturdaySAT 25 January 2020

Resonanzen: Reiter / Pauwels / De Cock / Harrasser
»Eupepsia/Dyspepsia – Archiv einer Vereinnahmung«

Saturday 25 January 2020
09.30 PM
Schubert-Saal