Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
1
Thursday THU 1 August 2019
3
Saturday SAT 3 August 2019
4
Sunday SUN 4 August 2019
5
Monday MON 5 August 2019
7
Wednesday WED 7 August 2019
8
Thursday THU 8 August 2019
10
Saturday SAT 10 August 2019
11
Sunday SUN 11 August 2019
12
Monday MON 12 August 2019
14
Wednesday WED 14 August 2019
15
Thursday THU 15 August 2019
17
Saturday SAT 17 August 2019
18
Sunday SUN 18 August 2019
19
Monday MON 19 August 2019
21
Wednesday WED 21 August 2019
22
Thursday THU 22 August 2019
24
Saturday SAT 24 August 2019
25
Sunday SUN 25 August 2019
26
Monday MON 26 August 2019
28
Wednesday WED 28 August 2019
29
Thursday THU 29 August 2019
31
Saturday SAT 31 August 2019

Neue Wiener Stimmen / Wigelbeyer

Monday 18 June 2018
19:30 – ca. 21:00
Mozart-Saal

Event has already taken place

Performers

Neue Wiener Stimmen, Chor

Angelika Moskal, Violine

Clemens Boigner, Violoncello

Valentina Kaiser, Klavier

Stephan Herzog, Klavier

Katharina Gross, Percussion

Lukas Theiner, Percussion

Christoph Wigelbeyer, Dirigent

Programme

»Wegweiser«

Lisa Young

Other plans

Anonymus

Wade in the water. Spiritual (Bearbeitung: Rob Dietz)

Jaakko Mäntyjärvi

Pseudo Yoik

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

Entflieh mit mir op. 41/2 (1838)

Es fiel ein Reif op. 41/3 (1838)

Auf ihrem Grab op. 41/4 (1834)

Robert Schumann

Zigeunerleben op. 29/3 (Drei Gedichte) (1840)

Franz Liszt

Die drei Zigeuner S 320 (Bearbeitung: Herwig Reiter) (1860)

Vienna Teng

The hymn of acxiom (Bearbeitung: Robin Salkeld)

Johannes Brahms

Waldesnacht op. 62/3 (1874)

Eric Whitacre

Five hebrew love songs (1996)

Erwan Borek

Verzweifelt ob der Zeitlichkeit (UA)

William Hawley

Io son la primavera (1986)

Christian Dreo

Trag mi, Wind

Christopher Tin

Baba Yetu (2005)

Promoter's details

Neue Wiener Stimmen
Angelika Moskal, Violine
Clemens Boigner, Violoncello
Valentina Kaiser, Klavier
Stephan Herzog, Klavier
Katharina Gross, Perkussion
Lukas Theiner, Perkussion
Christoph Wigelbeyer, Musikalische Leitung

»Wegweiser«
Lisa Young: Other Plans
Anonymus: Wade in the Water. Spiritual (Bearbeitung: Rob Dietz)
Jaakko Mäntyjärvi: Pseudo-Yoik
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Entflieh mit mir op. 41/2
Es fiel ein Reif op. 41/3
Auf ihrem Grab op. 41/4
Robert Schumann: Zigeunerleben op. 29/3 (Drei Gedichte)
Franz Liszt: Die drei Zigeuner S 320 (Bearbeitung: Herwig Reiter)
Vienna Teng: The Hymn of Acxiom (Bearbeitung: Robin Salkeld)
Johannes Brahms: Waldesnacht op. 62/3
Erwan Borek: Verzweifelt ob der Zeitlichkeit (UA)
Eric Whitacre: Five Hebrew Love Songs
William Hawley: Io son la primavera
Christian Dreo: Trag mi Wind
Christopher Tin: Baba Yetu

Note

Information & Karten: +43 1 5056356, www.jeunesse.at

Links http://www.jeunesse.at

Presented by Jeunesse – Musikalische Jugend Österreichs