Montag MO 1 Jänner 0001
Montag MO 1 Jänner 0001
Montag MO 1 Jänner 0001
1
Donnerstag DO 1 August 2019
3
Samstag SA 3 August 2019
4
Sonntag SO 4 August 2019
5
Montag MO 5 August 2019
7
Mittwoch MI 7 August 2019
8
Donnerstag DO 8 August 2019
10
Samstag SA 10 August 2019
11
Sonntag SO 11 August 2019
12
Montag MO 12 August 2019
14
Mittwoch MI 14 August 2019
15
Donnerstag DO 15 August 2019
17
Samstag SA 17 August 2019
18
Sonntag SO 18 August 2019
19
Montag MO 19 August 2019
21
Mittwoch MI 21 August 2019
22
Donnerstag DO 22 August 2019
24
Samstag SA 24 August 2019
25
Sonntag SO 25 August 2019
26
Montag MO 26 August 2019
28
Mittwoch MI 28 August 2019
29
Donnerstag DO 29 August 2019
31
Samstag SA 31 August 2019

Generalprobe des Abschlusskonzerts 12. Summa Cum Laude International Youth Music Festival 2018

Dienstag 10 Juli 2018
15:10 Uhr
Großer Saal

Veranstaltung hat bereits stattgefunden

Interpreten

Manila Symphony Junior Orchestra
1st place in the category »String Orchestra« with outstanding success

Jeffrey R. Solares, Dirigent

Christian Bender, Redner

Xi'an Kingfar Middle School Angelvoices Choir, Chor
1st place in the category »Children's Choir« with excellent success

Shen Haitao, Dirigent

St. Mary's Pro-Cathedral Girls' Choir, Chor
2nd place in the category »Treble Choir« with outstanding success

Blánaid Murphy, Dirigentin

Corfu Children's Choir, Chor
2nd place in the category »Treble Choir« with outstanding success

Christina Kalliaridou, Dirigentin

Klarup Pigekor Choir, Chor
1st place in the category »Treble Choir« with outstanding success

Christina Kjærulff, Dirigentin

St Michael's Grammar School Choir, Chor
1st place in the category »Mixed Choir« with excellent success

Gary Ekkel, Dirigent

Montreal Suzuki String Orchestra, Streichorchester
3rd place in the category »String Orchestra« with outstanding success

Dragan Djerkic, Dirigent

Nanyang Girls' High School String Ensemble, Streichensemble
4th place in the category »String Orchestra« with outstanding success

Soon Lee Lim, Dirigent

Jerusalem Conservatory Hassadna Youth Wind Orchestra
1st place in the category »String Orchestra« with outstanding success

Michael Gaisler, Dirigent

Heep Yunn School, Blasorchester
2nd place in category »Symphonic Band« with outstanding success

Winky Chau, Dirigent

Harmonieorkest Kunstacademie Noord-Limburg, Blasorchester
1st place in category »Symphonic Band« with outstanding success

Tom D'Joos, Dirigent

Taipei Municipal JieShou Junior High School Wind Band, Blasorchester
3rd place in category »Symphonic Band« with excellent success

Shun-Sheng Cheng, Dirigent

Alicante's Province Youth Orchestra
1st place in the category »Symphony Orchestra« with outstanding success

Francisco Maestre, Dirigent

Laura Kmentt, Moderation

Konstantin Bender, Moderation

Saul Zaks, Dirigent

Programm

Antonín Dvořák

Serenade E-Dur op. 22 für Streichorchester (3. Satz: Scherzo. Vivace) (1875)

Christian Bender, Managing Director Concerts-Austria: Welcoming words

Chen Yikang, Hou Xiaosheng

Dress up the blue earth

Tarik O'Regan

Alleluia, Laus et Gloria

Dimitris Minakakis

Kortsópon lal' me

Carl Nielsen

Tit er jeg glad

Bob Chilcott

Gloria (Little jazz mass)

Edvard Grieg

Aus Holbergs Zeit. Suite op. 40 für Streichorchester (2. Satz: Sarabande. Andante) (1884)

Leo Purich

Rondeau à la reel

***

Josef Suk

Serenade Es-Dur op. 6 für Streichorchester (1. Satz: Andante con moto) (1892)

Oleg Bogod

Yerushalayim de lita

Thomas Doss

Trumpets and bridges

Jan van der Roost

Fantasia helvetica

Satoshi Yagisawa

Memories of Friendship

Zequinha de Abreu

Tico-Tico no Fubá

Michael Rüggeberg

Summa Cum Laude Anthem »Music is the global language«

Veranstalter & Verantwortlicher Concerts-Austria